biblE

Sunday:

God’s Dinner Table
meets weekly for lunch
12:15pm @ various places
Margaret O’Neal
(229) 873-7102

TUESDAY:

Dogwood Plaza Bible Study
10:30am @ Dogwood Plaza
Carol Poole
(229) 921-7158

Discipleship: Learning to Know, Love and Follow Jesus
For Men

7am @ Beans & Strings
Stephen Adcock
(229) 921-6533

WEDNESDAY:

Senior Center Service
10am @ Moultrie Senior Center
Genelle O’Neal
(229) 921-4618

Cobblestone Bible Study
2:30pm @ Cobblestone
Genelle O’Neal & Carol Poole
(229) 921-4618

Growing In Christ
6:30pm @ Pre-teen Building
Georgia Barber
(229) 454-9614

THURSDAY:

Malachi (women)
12pm @ Midpoint Building (Y-4)
Diane Walden
(229) 873-0233

Romans 7-8-9
6:30pm @ Marcy’s Home
Marcy Sullivan
(229) 921-3790

Bible Study for Beginners
6:30pm @ Community Room (TLC)
David Hopkins & Wayne Edwards
(229) 798-5746

S.A.L.T. (Senior Adults Living Triumphantly)
6:30pm @ Community Room (TLC)
3rd Thursday of Every Month
David & Claudia Hopkins
(229) 798-5746

FRIDAY:

Dividing the Word (men)
7am @ Beans & Strings
Wayne Edwards
(229) 873-4039

 


Financial

SUNDAY:

Financial Peace University
6pm in Community Room (TLC)
beginning Feb. 10th
Jim Fountain
(229) 921-6771

 

 

 

 


Freedom

SUNDAY:

Young Freedom (women ages 16-22)
5pm @ Java (south venue)
Michelle Cope & Jessica O’Neal
(229) 243-3310

Freedom with the Owens
6pm @ the Owen’s Home
Bruce & Cathy Owen
(229) 891-4100

Restored
6pm @ Mitch’s Home
Mitch Griffin
(706) 975-9032

MONDAY:

Freedom for Couples
6:30pm @ Community Room (TLC)
John & Ashleigh Oxford
(229) 589-0809

Freedom for Women
6:30pm @ Midpoint Building (Y-4)
Trina Eubanks & Olivia Cunningham
(229) 669-1784

Wednesday:

Freedom with the Eubanks
6:30pm @ Westside Baptist
Donnie & Trina Eubanks
(229) 669-1784


marriage & FAMILY

Sunday:

Prayer for our Kids & the Next Generation
1st Sunday of every Month (Feb-May)

8am @ Community Room (TLC)
Stephen & Kristin Adcock
(229) 456-3384

Missional Motherhood
5:30pm (begins Feb. 10th) @ Vocal Room
Lyndsey Hobby & Laura Shanklin
(229) 454-6268

Love & Respect in the Family
6pm @ Midpoint Building (Y-4)
Michelle & Roger Cooper
(229) 529-5072

Freedom with the Owens
6pm @ the Owen’s Home
Bruce & Cathy Owen
(229) 891-4100

Monday:

Freedom for Couples
6:30pm @ Community Room (TLC)
John & Ashleigh Oxford
(229) 589-0809

Fertility Warriors--Support Group for Women
meets once a month
7pm @ Prayer Room (starts Feb. 4th)
Leah Gaines
(229) 891-1271

Wednesday:

Breathe Small Group for Women
6pm @ Donna’s Home
Donna Billings
(229) 891-0182

Mom's Prayer Group
1:30pm @ Prayer Chapel
Payge Ladson
(229) 891-8650

Thursday:

S.A.L.T. (Senior Adults Living Triumphantly)
6:30pm @ Community Room (TLC)
3rd Thursday of Every Month
David & Claudia Hopkins
(229) 798-5746

 

Men

Monday thru Friday:

Promise Keepers
Time & Place varies
David Brown & Mitch Griffin
(706) 975-9032

Monday:

Model Man: From Integrity to Legacy
6:30pm @ Prayer Chapel
Billy Maisonneuve
(678) 900-4555

wednesday:

Learning to Know, Love and Follow Jesus
7am @ Beans & Strings
Stephen Adcock
(229) 921-6533

Friday:

Dividing the Word
7am @ Beans & Strings
Wayne Edwards
(229) 873-4039


Missions

Sunday:

Bethlehem Mission
Time and location vary
Emily Hall
(229) 589-1778

Monday:

Storehouse on Mondays
6pm @ The Storehouse
Eddie Seagle
(229) 561-9421

Tuesday:

Becoming A Global Christian (for high school students and adults)
7-8:15 am @ Linda’s Home
Linda Berl
(229) 850-0046

Wednesday:

Haiti Mission Trip
7pm (once a month beginning Feb 6th @ Lassetter Home)
Billy & Cheri Maisonneuve
(678) 900-4555

With You CA Gray FCA Support Team
9am (once a month) @ CA Gray Gym
Lynn Diers
(873) 727-0809

Honduras Medical/Dental Missions Trip
Time & place vary
Seth Berl
(229) 850-0019

Thursday:

God's Heart for the Nations
6pm (once a month beginning January 24th)
Kate & Drew Krenkel
(229)891-6395
Prayer Chapel

The Storehouse Family
9am-3pm @ The Storehouse
Bobby & Shirley Davis
(229) 891-1479

With You CA Gray Reserve Team
Times & Locations Vary
Emily Hall
(229) 589-1778


next gen

Kids:

SUNDAY:

Sunday Morning Kids Groups
9am and 10:30am @ Kid’s Central

Basic Training for Preteens and Parents
12:15pm—Every Sunday in March @ Java
Stephen & Kristin Adcock, Laveta Edwards
(229) 456-3384

Students:

SUNDAY:

Included —6th & 7th Grade Girls
3pm @ Prayer Chapel (Starts Feb 3rd)
Andrea Eubanks & Emily McCord
(229) 669-1422

Kick it With Christ (guys ages 12-16)
4:30pm @ Bautista’s Martial Arts
Kevin Bautista & Ben Nieman
(229) 454-5165

Young Freedom (women ages 16-22)
5pm @ Java (south venue)
Michelle Cope & Jessica O’Neal
(229) 243-3310

Middle School House Party (6th-8th grade)
6:00 -7:30pm @ Ty & Tiffany’s, 109 Inner Circle
Tiffany & Ty Sutz
(229) 529-0057

8th Grade Girls
4:30-5:30pm Off-campus
Vanessa Foster-Whiddon & Ivy Evers
(229) 798-5439

High School Girls
4pm @ Vocal Room (North Venue)
Kathy Owens
(229) 798-2422

10th-12th Grade Girls
7-8pm @ Jessica’s Home
Jessica Green
(404) 644-1737

Gen Z -Single Adults ages 18-25
Time & Place will vary
Monthly meetings
Laura & Kevin Reid
(229)221-5272

Monday:

Creative Crafting (8th-12th grade)
5-6:30pm @ Payge’s Home
Payge Ladson
(229) 891-8650

6th Grade Guys
6-7pm @ Kids Team Life (E1)
Mike Castanon
(229) 589-0040

Tuesday:

Growing Young Men II
7pm @ Java (South Venue)
Stewart DeMott
(229) 873-9861

Speed, Agility, and Baseball
6pm @ Baseball Field (meeting day TBD)
Brian Lassetter
(229) 412-3400

Becoming A Global Christian (for high school students and adults)
7-8:15 am @ Linda’s Home, 1825 Franklin St
Linda Berl
(229) 850-0046

High School Guys
6:30-7;30am @ Chik-fil-a
Christian Edwards, John Michael Harrison, Jacob Tompkins, & Davis Edwards
(229) 873-2777

Wednesday:

High School House Party (9th-12th grade)
6-7:30pm @ 1825 Franklin Street, Moultrie
Heritage Student Ministry
Contact: Kristin Adcock
(229) 456-3384

6th-8th Grade Girls--Breakfast Buds
7-7:50am @ Beans & Strings
Meg Ladson & Mary Cate Bazal
(229) 456-0072

7th & 8th Grade Guys
6-7:30pm @ Encounter (south venue)
Ellis White & Chad David
(229)221-1594

Invited (women ages 20-29)
7pm (1st & 3rd Wednesday of each month) @ Java
Jennifer Martin
(229) 319-2429

Thursday:

Middle School Girls
6:30-7:30pm @ Java (South Venue)
Kerri White & Christine Ray
(229) 221-1055







 

 

 

 

Prayer

Sunday:

Prayer for our Kids & the Next Generation
1st Sunday of every Month (Feb-May)

8am @ Community Room (TLC)
Stephen & Kristin Adcock
(229) 456-3384

Tuesday:

Becoming A Woman of Prayer
5:30pm @ 393 Lee Lewis Rd
Candi Allyn and Kathy Murray
(229) 891-1018

Wednesday:

Prayer for the Nation/Community
9am @ Prayer Chapel
Dalena West &  Rhonda Smith
(229) 456-1447

Mom's Prayer Group
1:30pm @ Prayer Chapel
Payge Ladson
(229) 891-8650

 

 

 


FUN & FITNESS

SUNDAY:

Fit For Our King (The Daniel Plan)
4:30 @ Midpoint Building (Y-4)
Robin McCord
(229) 873-4881

Kick it With Christ (guys ages 12-16)
4:30pm @ Bautista’s Martial Arts
Kevin Bautista & Ben Nieman
(229) 454-5165

Speed, Agility, and Baseball
6pm @ Baseball Field, meeting days TBD
Brian Lassetter
(229) 412-3400

WEDNESDAY:

Women Walking Together
12pm @ Bike Trail (Lower Meigs Rd)
Lisa Ulakovits
(229) 589-9593

Saturday:

Tennis with Friends
9-11am @ courts by Rec Center
Ellis White
(229) 221-1594

 


Women

SUnday:

Young Freedom (women ages 16-22)
5pm @ Java (south venue)
Michelle Cope & Jessica O’Neal
(229) 243-3310

Missional Motherhood
5:30pm (begins Feb 10th) @ Vocal Room
Lyndsey Hobby & Laura Shanklin
(229) 454-6268

Armor of God-Online Bible Study
8pm online
Alicia Horkan
(229) 891-1657

MOnday:

Fertility Warriors--Support Group for Women
1st Monday of each month (starts Feb 4th)
7pm @ Prayer Room
Leah Gaines
(229) 891-1271

Freedom for Women
6:30pm @ Midpoint Building (Y-4)
Trina Eubanks & Olivia Cunningham
(229) 669-1784

Overcomer-David Jeremiah
6:30pm @ Java (south venue)
Laura Faison
(229) 456-6105

Tuesday:

Becoming a Woman of Prayer
5:30pm @ 393 Lee Lewis Rd
Candi Allyn & Kathy Murray
(229) 891-1018

Anxious for Nothing-Max Lucado
6:30pm @ Midpoint Building (Y-4)
Dee Taylor
(229) 921-3792

Wednesday:

Women Walking Together
12pm @ Bike Trail (Lower Meigs Rd)
Lisa Ulakovits
(229) 589-9593

Prayer for the Church/Nation
9am @ Prayer Chapel
Dalena West &  Rhonda Smith
(229) 456-1447

Gideon-Priscilla Shirer
10am @ Chrissie’s Home
Chrissie Forehand
(229) 891-4552

Mom's Prayer Group
1:30pm @ Prayer Chapel
Payge Ladson
(229) 891-8650

Invited (women ages 20-29)
7pm @ Java -1st & 3rd Wednesday of each month
Jennifer Martin
(229) 319-2429

It’s Not Supposed to Be This Way
6:30pm @ Midpoint Building (Y-4)
Dana Lewis, Cindy Glow & Tommie Beth Willis
(706) 957-3151

It’s Not Supposed to Be This Way
6:30pm @ Prayer Chapel
Heather Edwards
(229) 891-7618

Breathe Small Group for Women
6pm @ Donna’s Home
Donna Billings
(229) 891-0182

THursday:

Malachi-Lisa Harper
12pm @ Midpoint Building (Y-4)
Diane Walden & Dawn Barnett
(229) 873-0233

Stronger-Finding Hope in Fragile Places
6:30pm @ Keshuna’s Home
Keshuna Robinson
(229) 529-3903